Exposure Mellinium Africa Awards Releases The Nominees List @MAAwardss

IMG-20151106-WA000

Exposure Mellinium Africa Awards releases the nominees list that a lot of people have been awaiting. Solid star, Skales, Lindaikeji,Khing Solex, Mc Jax, Cynthia Morgan, Shantell, Pulseng, Dj Xclusive, Dj Smark amongst others were all nominated. Check the nominee list below.

BEST MALE ARTISTE
Solid Star
Patoranking
Babeeboi
Skales
Ijaya
Khingsolex
Adams Swag
Mc Galaxy
Uhuru

BEST FEMALE ARTISTE
Yemi Alade
Tobi Grey
Shantell
Niniola
Niyiola
Biandy
Cynthia Morgan

BLOG OF THE YEAR.
Linda ikeji
Pulseng
Tooxclusive
NaijaTooSure
SpellsMusic
47vibez
IWonPopular
Ghmusicnation.
9Gmusic.
GistUS
Naij

BEST FEATURING ARTISTE
Oritse Femi
Davidswizz,
Terry G
Oj cent,
Dazzman
Orezi
Bakotelli.

NEXT RATED ARTIST
Kiss Daniel
Blacky $ Sirox
Oj cent
Korede Bello
Lil Kesh
Adekunle Gold
Lyric Lasisi
Mshampisto

MOST PROMISING ARTISTE
Davesosh
Jp blaze.
Ade swagz.
Luvxell
Sayie
Jade
Xkid
Red Money
Joe Cute
King Fally
Harbdull
Skelly
Slickey Planet
Acool.
Ben G
Supreme
Kuddy chris

BEST R&B ARTISTE
Face
Shady B,
Wande Coal
Tinuke.
Maphy
Young Efizy
Obiwon
GC point
Slog fresh
Opeyemi.
Raff.
Anas abdullahi.
John pater.

BEST INDIGINEOUS ARTISTE
Lekky T
Dawhizzy
Tee Blaq
Blacky &. Sirox
Asb adayilo
Biggest
Omo Oko
Kingbawa
Razzykapor
Ali dodo.

BEST DANCE GROUP
Dsquare, niger
Dexpandable, niger
New Forks, niger

BEST PRODUCER
Jaypizzle
MasterCraft
M Beat
Dazzman
Mr Lekki
Pheelz
Glorious
Young John
Blaize Beat
Jerry Wine
Dj Samx.
Ekeyz
CEO
Ayice

BEST COMEDIAN
Klint De Drunk
Mc Drunk
Mc Jax
Mc Infinity
I go die
Mc Scolybaba
Helen Paul
Holy Mallam
Dan gwari
Bovi
Mc popular
Village man.
Mc skulboi
Mc magoro

BEST MC
Derenle
Dare Art Alade
Mc magoro
D bishop
Mc Jax
Mc matrok
Mc scolybaba.
MC weezy
Village man
Mc infinity
Afros
Mr drunk

BEST DJ
Dj Xclusive
Dj Baddoo
Dj Smark
Dj Splash
Dj Tony
Dj monday
Dj Biggyraynice
Dj Real

NEXT RATED DJ
Dj Cosbee
Dj Rock
Dj Kolo.
Dj 9ke
Dj Xpensive  Zamani
Dj Lala
Dj Bee
Dj Davisy
Dj Abia
Dj Cool

BEST RAP ARTISTS
Ice Prince
Teme.
Solowiz.
AKA
Young Rapper
Davidswiss
Luvxell
Khing Solex
Abu Bobo
Dasaint
Larry b
Killer
Mode 9
Bakotelli

BEST LYRICIST
Adekunle Gold
Otunba K9
Eldino
Raph
Niyiola
Asb adayilo
Sayle zulu
Kingbawa
De cool j
Teddybagg
Puffyd.

RECORD LABEL OF THE YEAR
Mavins
Kiss Family Entertainment
Royal SM
Life aimer.
Maddotcom Ent.
Dreams Entertainment
Black snipe records
Icemood Ent

GRAPHICS OF D YEAR.
Gbwight colours
Mag media
HDesign
Bishop grafix
Iq photos
SYG
Spectrum multimedia

BEST DIRECTOR OF PRODUCTION
Clerence Peter
Bigajeff
Moe Musa
Oluwafemi
Unlimited LA
Shittu bale
Babaoloya
Mr afros
Kreative family
I day here tv
Hunasha entertainment
Slim Phase

BEST VIDEO
Olamide – Shakiti Bobo
Shantell – Nkemo ft Glorious
Psquare – Alingo
Adam Swag – OK
Korede Bello – Godwin
Kiss Daniel – Woju ft Davido, Tiwa Savage
Mc Galaxy – Sekem
Blackhey and Sirox – Asanwa
Khingsolex – Alomo
Mr H2- Sis Oh

BEST PROMOTER
Dj Shantell – ARBC
Legendary Tiwa.
Dweezy – Gurufiles
SunnySlim IWP.
Ice Slim HypeNaija
Musa Dreams
Smarty 9Gmusic
Pater OkH
Uzi 47vibez

To vote for your favourite nominee, please kindly visit
www.melliniumentertainment.com/polls

 

For Music & Video Promotion Contact: [email protected] or Phone: +2348067399035, BBM: 7BC27AD9

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply